Olympiad Result

Brajkishore Kindergarten, Chapra

21st NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD – 2018-19

MEDAL WINNERS

Class

Name of the student

Sc/R

Z/R

I/R

Types of medal

I – A

Avishkar Shukla

1

100

281

Gold

I – B

Palak Parashar

2

113

321

Silver

I – A

Ananya

3

125

351

Bronze

I – D

Gyanchandra Tiwari

3

125

351

Bronze

I – D

Hardik Panchal

3

125

351

Bronze

 

 

 

II – B

Shaswat

1

162

373

Gold

 

 

 

III – F

Ashish Anand

1

106

259

Gold

III – A

Aaradhya Prateek

2

110

264

Silver

III – F

Suyash

3

113

268

Bronze

 

 

 

IV – A

Aastha Prateek

1

84

236

Gold

IV – A

Raushan Raj

2

88

251

Silver

IV – B

Aditya Anand

3

93

259

Bronze

 

 

 

V – E

Kushagra Keshav

1

95

365

Gold

V – D

Athar Rehan

2

240

756

Silver

V – H

Tanishk

3

289

840

Bronze

 

 

 

VI – F

Syed Ali Abbas Rizvi

1

78

367

Gold

VI – D

Kishlay

2

89

396

Silver

VI – B

Akanksha Shrivastwa

3

96

408

Bronze

 

 

 

 

 

 

VII – A

Kahkashan Parween

1

156

461

Gold

VII – A

Swarn Abha

2

192

537

Silver

VII – B

Bhumika Bharti

3

280

694

Bronze

             

MEDALS SUMMARY

Gold Medals      =     7

Silver Medals    = 6  

Bronze Medals = 8  

 

                                                                                                                                                                                Sc/R à School Rank

                                                                                                                                                                                Z/R à Zonal Rank

                                                                                                                                                                                I/R à International Rank

 

 

 

 

       School In-charge                                PRINCIPAL              

 

 

Brajkishore Kindergarten, Chapra

12th INTERNATIONAL MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD – 2018-19

LIST OF MEDAL WINNERS

Class

Name of the student

Sc/R

Z/R

I/R

Types of medal

I – D

Ishan Zahir

1

609

2346

 Gold

I – E

Asmit Kumar

2

610

2347

Silver

I – C

Akshat

3

719

2867

Bronze

 

 

 

II – E

Aham Ranjan

1

484

1989

Gold

II – A

Aaram Aditya

2

725

2781

Sliver

II – C

Chandan Kumar

3

825

3072

Bronze

 

 

 

III – A

Vivek Kumar

1

219

602

Gold

III – F

Ashish Anand

2

348

1067

Silver

III – C

Abhiraj

3

420

1321

Bronze

 

 

 

IV – C

Yash Raj

1

18

23

Gold

(Medal of Distinction)

IV – C

Sagar Kumar

2

47

104

Gold

IV – E

Shaurya Pratap Singh

3

102

255

Silver

IV – C

Uttam Kumar Singh

4

145

409

Bronze

 

 

 

V – E

Shambhavi Sinha

1

260

1540

Gold

V – E

Naman Prakash

2

283

1691

Silver

V – A

Vishnu Dutt Swapnil

3

285

2285

Bronze

 

 

 

VI – D

Abhishek Kumar

1

182

947

Gold

VI – B

Abhisjek Verma

2

439

2197

Silver

VI – B

Ashutosh Gupta

3

495

2475

Bronze

 

 

 

 

 

 

VII – A

Anushka Singh

1

1063

3985

Gold

VII – A

Ananta

2

1142

4255

Silver

VII – A

Shreyasee Gupta

3

1375

5047

Bronze

MEDALS SUMMARY

 Gold Medals      =  08

 Silver Medals    =  07

 Bronze Medals =  07

 

                                                                                                                                                                                Sc/R à School Rank

                                                                                                                                                                                Z/R à Zonal Rank

                                                                                                                                                                                I/R à International Rank

 

 

 

 

 

        School In-charge                                                                                                        PRINCIPAL  

 

 

BRAJKISHORE KINDERGARTEN , CHAPRA
SOF INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD 2018-19

S.NO. CLASS & SEC NAME OF THE STUDENT S/R Z/R I/R MEDAL
1 I-C AANCHAL 1 221 1398 GOLD
2 I-C ISHIKA THAKUR 2 338 2367 SILVER
3 I-A PRIYASHIKA SINGH 3 339 2368 BRONZE
             
1 II-A SHANTANU 1 311 1527 GOLD 
3 II-C AADARSH KUMAR 2 338 1650 SILVER
4 II-D AARADHYA THAKUR 3 347 1695 BRONZE
             
1 III-F RAJ NANDINI 1 114 737 GOLD
2 III-F SUYASH 1 114 737 GOLD 
2 III-F RISHAV RAJ 1 114 737 GOLD
3 III-A VARSHA KUMARI 2 302 1659 SILVER
4 III-F ASHISH ANAND 3 340 1848 BRONZE
             
1 IV-C YAHS RAJ 1 8 84 MEDAL OF DISTIN.
2 IV-C AAYUSHMAAN SHUKLA 2 49 396 GOLD
3 IV-A SRIJAN KUMAR 3 64 483 SILVER
4 IV-A PRATYAKSHA SINGH 3 64 483 SILVER
5 IV-E ASTITVA 4 88 629 BRONZE
             
1 V-E KUSHAGRA KESHAV 1 24 592 MEDAL OF DISTIN.
2 V-E PIYUSH KUMAR SINGH 2 34 680 GOLD
4 V-A RAYHAN MEHMOOD 3 181 1826 SILVER
3 V-A ANANYA 4 240 2178 BRONZE
             
1 VI-B KAUSTUBH DHIR 1 26 388 GOLD
3 VI-B ANUSHKA SRIVASTAVA 2 27 390 SILVER
2 VI-B ABHISHEK VERMA 3 33 467 BRONZE
             
1 VII-A GARIMA AGRAWAL 1 171 1350 GOLD
3 VII-B JAY SHREE 2 576 3312 SILVER
2 VII-A ADITI APARNA 3 606 3461 BRONZE
Details of Medals
Medal of Distination-2
Gold-9
Silver-8
Bronze-7
Total No. Medals-27
IEO INCHARGE PRINCIPAL

 

 

BRAJKISHORE KINDERGARTEN , CHAPRA
SOF NATIONAL CYBER OLYMPIAD 2018-19
S.NO. CLASS & SEC NAME OF THE STUDENT S/R Z/R I/R MEDAL
1 I-B ATHRAV MANAS 1 7 40 MEDAL OF DISTIN.
2 I-A AALEKH BHARDWAJ 2 35 276 GOLD
3 I-E KAUSTUBH SHRIYAM 3 44 353 SILVER
4 I-C SARFRAJ ALAM 4 54 445 BRONZE
             
1 II-D OM KUMAR SINGH 1 68 257 GOLD 
2 II-E SANJEEV KUMAR 2 111 419 SILVER
3 II-B SUBHANSHI JAIN 3 144 433 BRONZE
             
1 III-F RISHAV RAJ 1 26 126 GOLD
2 III-D APURV RANJAN 2 47 201 SILVER
3 III-B SAMARTH VISHAL 3 55 230 BRONZE
             
1 IV-E AYUSH KUMAR 1 50 264 GOLD
2 IV-E ASTITVA  2 58 299 SILVER
3 IV-C AYUSHMAN SHUKLA 3 59 300 BRONZE
             
1 V-B ANUSHKA CHAUHAN 1 38 448 GOLD
2 V-H NOORA 2 65 649 SILVER
3 V-F KHADIJA AMIR 3 76 699 BRONZE
             
1 VI-D KISHLAY 1 59 353 GOLD
2 VI-A HAMMAAD KHURSHID 2 66 394 SILVER
3 VI-B ABHISHEK VERMA 3 78 461 BRONZE
             
1 VII-A SHRUTI SHREYA 1 96 463 GOLD
2 VII-A ADITI APARNA 2 156 662 SILVER
3 VII-B ANUSHKA SINGH 3 181 725 BRONZE
Details of Medals
Medal of Distination-1
Gold-7
Silver-7
Bronze-7
Total No. Medals-22
NCO INCHARGE PRINCIPAL