Other Achievements

Brajkishore Kindergarten, Chapra

11th INTERNATIONAL MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD – 2017-18

LIST OF MEDAL WINNERS

Class

Name of the student

Sc/R

Z/R

I/R

Types of medal

I – A

Aarav Aditya

1

584

2288

 Gold

I – A

Abhinav Kumar Mishra

2

723

2843

Silver

I – D

Rishima Rashtogi

3

751

2958

Bronze

 

 

 

II – C

Abhi Raj

1

228

941

Gold

II – A

Vivek Kumar

2

375

1699

Sliver

II – F

Aashish Anand

3

413

1810

Bronze

 

 

 

III – D

Harshit Harerama

1

73

176*

Gold

III – F

Shridhi

2

87

223

Silver

III – D

Priyanshu Shonkar

3

95

253

Bronze

 

 

 

IV – D

Athar Rehan

1

166

424

Gold

IV – B

Ayush Kumar

2

226

595

Silver

IV – B

Akarsh Yadav

3

446

1301

Bronze

 

 

 

V – C

Ayush Raj

1

231

1497

Gold

V – C

Rohan Raj

2

288

1891

Silver

V – C

Md. Adnan Abbas

3

325

2188

Bronze

 

 

 

VI – A

Sameer Raj

1

505

2049

Gold

VI – A

Aditya Kumar

2

668

2791

Silver

VI – A

Shreyashee Gupta

3

688

2862

Bronze

 

 

 

 

 

 

VII – A

Shivangi Kumari

1

696

2461

Gold

VII – A

Alisha Shrivastava

2

847

3023

Silver

VII – A

Indira Singh

3

861

3080

Bronze

MEDALS SUMMARY

 Gold Medals      =  07

 Silver Medals     =  07

 Bronze Medals =  07

 

                                                                                                                                                                                Sc/R à School Rank

                                                                                                                                                                                Z/R à Zonal Rank

                                                                                                                                                                                I/R à International Rank

 

 

 

Brajkishore Kindergarten, Chapra

20th NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD – 2017-18

MEDAL WINNERS

Class

Name of the student

Sc/R

Z/R

I/R

Types of medal

I – A

Aarav Aditya

1

142

430

 Gold

I – E

Abhijeet Kr. Yadav

2

219

576

Silver

I – E

Ananya

3

227

588

Bronze

 

 

 

II – F

Samiya Parveen

1

109

243

Gold

II – C

Abhi Raj

2

178

374

Sliver

II – A

Aaradhya Prateek

3

182

379

Bronze

II – A

Arya Gupta

3

182

379

Bronze

 

 

 

III – E

Ayush Kumar

1*

68

178

Gold

III – B

Aditya Anand

2

75

200

Silver

III – A

Raushan Raj

3

94

240

Bronze

 

 

 

IV – F

Sakshi Suman

1*

79

249

Gold

IV – D

Athar Rehan

2

80

253

Silver

IV – C

Ayush Kr. Soni

3

126

341

Bronze

 

 

 

V – B

Anushka Shrivastawa

1

138

608

Gold

V – C

Shaurya Kr. Jaiswal

2

152

640

Silver

V – A

Sakina Fatma

3

154

645

Bronze

 

 

 

VI – F

Aditya Kr. Singh

1*

149

563

Gold

VI – F

Aditya Raj

2

195

655

Silver

VI – C

Garima Agrawal

3

224

705

Bronze

 

 

 

 

 

 

VII – A

Shivani

1*

105

446

Gold

VII – A

Indira Singh

2

158

547

Silver

VII – B

Kashish

3

192

631

Bronze

MEDALS SUMMARY

 Gold Medals      =  7

 Silver Medals     =  7  

 Bronze Medals =  8  

 

                                                                                                                                                                                Sc/R à School Rank

                                                                                                                                                                                Z/R à Zonal Rank

                                                                                                                                                                                I/R à International Rank